AK24032707

Location: Emmonak
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 04/08/24 at approximately 23:39 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Deceased Person. 90 YOA Robert Wasuli of Emmonak passed away at home from natural causes. Next of kin was notified.

Posted on 4/12/2024 3:02:46 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment