AK24032851

Location: Crooked Creek
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/09/24 at approximately 09:45 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 38 YOA Jeffery Sakar of Crooked Creek for Assault 4, Violating Conditions of his Release, and Unlawful Contact 2.

Posted on 4/12/2024 3:08:42 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment