AK24032942

Location: HOMER
Type: DV Assault 4th / Interfere with Report of DV Crime / Criminal Mischief 5 / DUI

Dispatch Text:

On April 9th, 2024 at approximately 2330 hours, the Alaska State Troopers (AST) received a 911 call about a disturbance at a residence down East End Road. AST and Homer Police Department (HPD) responded to the residence. Subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of Joseph Harrington, age 40 of Homer, for one count of DV Assault in the 4th Degree, one count of DUI, one count of Interfere with Report of Crime Involving DV, and one count of DV Criminal Mischief in the 5th Degree. Joseph was transported to the Homer Jail for remand.

Posted on 4/15/2024 11:41:00 AM by DPS\jshilario

Posting Section: A Detachment