AK24033085

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/14/2024, at approximately 1600 hours while browsing the public active warrant list posted on the State Troopers website, AST observed that Patrick Dean, age 33 of Wasilla, had an active arrest warrant issued on 4/11/24 for the charge of vehicle theft. At the time the warrant was issued, Patrick was in custody on other charges, and already lodged at Mat-Su Pre-Trial. AST confirmed Patrick was still remanded there, and then filed to hold him on the new additional felony charge with a $1,500.

Posted on 4/13/2024 4:34:17 PM by DPS\krklingen