AK24033148

Location: Koyukuk
Type: Warrant Arrest & VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 04/18/2024, Alaska State Troopers (AST) located and arrested Melinda Roberts (age 40 of Koyukuk). Additional investigation revealed Melinda was violating her conditions of release by not being within sight and/or sound of her third party custodians on two occasions. Melinda was transported to Fairbanks where she was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center (FCC) on her outstanding bench warrant and two counts of Violation of Conditions of Release (VCOR).

Posted on 4/18/2024 10:26:14 PM by DPS\kaharrison