AK24033169

Location: Gambell
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 04/10/2024 at approximately 18:30 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 19 YOA Jewel Koozaata of Gambell for Assault IV x 2. Upon being remanded to the Gambell Public Safety Building, Jewel escaped and ran off. An additional charge of Escape IV was added, and an arrest warrant was requested.

Posted on 4/15/2024 9:23:49 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment