AK24033309

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On April 11th, 2024, at approximately 2251 hours, AST responded to a disturbance off Wrangler Dr, Palmer. Investigation revealed Marc Steele, age 60 of Palmer, recklessly placed a family member in imminent fear of physical injury. Marc was arrested and transported to MSPT where he was held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 4/12/2024 1:21:09 AM by DPS\jjmichels