AK24033312

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI/ Refusal/ Endangering Welfare of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

On 4/12/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on Chena Hot Springs Road for a moving violation. Investigation determined the driver, Chalisa Attla (age 33), was driving under the influence. During the course of the investigation, Chalisa refused to provide an adequate breath sample as required by Alaska state law. Chalisa was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on 1x count of driving under the influence, 1x count of refusal to submit to a chemical test, and 1x count of endangering the welfare of a minor in the 1st degree.

Posted on 4/12/2024 3:00:08 AM by DPS\jalindblom