AK24033314

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Fail to Register as a Sex Offender 2

Dispatch Text:

On 4/12/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop in the area of Geist for an equipment violation. Subsequent investigation identified one of the passengers as William Chickalusion, age 35, who had failed to register as a sex offender. William was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on 1x count of Failure to register as a sex offender in the 2nd degree.

Posted on 4/12/2024 6:27:35 AM by DPS\jalindblom