AK24033338

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 17 April 2024, at approximately 0940 hours, VPSOs made contact with David Big-Joe, age 37 of Minto. Big-Joe had a warrant for FTA, on the original charge of DWLR. Bail was set at $1000. Big-Joe was transported to FCC and remanded for his warrant.

Posted on 4/17/2024 10:30:33 AM by DPS\amhamilton