AK24033354

Location: Aniak
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On 04/12/24 at approximately 10:35 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an attempted Burglary at the Aniak State Trooper Post. Efforts to force entry into the post appear unsuccessful. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 4/18/2024 1:13:57 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment