AK24033470

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault in the Second degree

Dispatch Text:

On April 12, 2024, at approximately 1500 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in the Fairbanks area. Investigation revealed a juvenile assaulted a family member. The juvenile was arrested and remanded to FYF for 1 count of Assault in the Second degree.

Posted on 4/15/2024 12:54:59 PM by DPS\gesommers