AK24033487

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On April 12, 2024, at approximately 1626 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of the theft of a vehicle. The vehicle is described as a 2014 silver Hyundai Sonata bearing plate KJY892. The vehicle was last seen on the night of March 27, at approximately 2030 hours in the area of Badger Road.

~TIP411~

Anyone with information about this crime can call the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907) 451-5100. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keyword AKTips to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip.

Posted on 4/13/2024 6:44:36 PM by DPS\jdchipps