AK24033494

Location: Seward
Type: DUI, MICS, No Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On 04/12/2024 at about 1927 hours, Seward AST conducted a traffic stop in Seward. The investigation revealed that Cara Osenga, 32 of Seward, was driving under the influence (DUI) of drugs, and without motor vehicle liability insurance. A search incident to arrest of Cara’s vehicle revealed powdered fentanyl. Cara was placed under arrest for DUI, misconduct involving controlled substances (MICS) in the 5th degree, and no insurance. Cara was transported to Wildwood Pretrial where she was remanded on the aforementioned charges.

Posted on 4/13/2024 5:06:51 PM by DPS\jlyavorsky

Posting Section: A Detachment