AK24033504

Location: Selawik
Type: Welfare Check [WELF]

Dispatch Text:

On 04/12/24 at approximately 22:37 hours, Alaska State Troopers performed a welfare check in Selawik. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 32 YOA Derek Stalker of Selawik for Felony Probation Violation.

Posted on 4/18/2024 8:24:50 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment