AK24033511

Location: Fairbanks
Type: A4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On April 13th 2024, at about 0107, Troopers responded to the area of Sara Lynn Rd for the report of a disturbance between the mother and 13 year old son. After further investigation, it was determined L.G. (13), had committed the crime of A4 DV by throwing an object at his mother causing physical injury. The charge was referred to Juvenile Probation. 

Posted on 4/15/2024 10:00:30 PM by DPS\jwconnolly