AK24033513

Location: North Pole
Type: Misconduct Involving Weapons

Dispatch Text:

On 04/13/2024, Alaska State Troopers responded to North Pole regarding shots being heard.  The investigation is ongoing but initial evidence suggests a vehicle stopped in front of the victim's house, fired at least three rounds, and then fled the scene.  Thankfully, no one was injured.  The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 4/13/2024 8:20:06 AM by DPS\japoole

Posting Section: E Detachment