AK24033517

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 4-13-24 AST stopped a vehicle for a moving violation and found the driver to be Ashley Leffler, age 41 of Fairbanks.  After investigation, Ashley was arrested for DUI and remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 4/13/2024 6:04:58 AM by DPS\bmhatch