AK24033519

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 04/13/2024, at approximately 0258 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a silver sedan for a moving violation on Palmer Wasilla Highway. Investigation revealed, the driver, Deserae Guzman, age 38 of Wasilla, was operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Deserae was arrested and remanded at MSPT where she was held until sober, then released on her own recognizance.

Posted on 4/13/2024 5:15:02 AM by DPS\jjmichels