AK24033520

Location: Big Lake
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 04/13/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Palmer conducted a traffic stop in the area of S. Big Lake Rd. and W. Hollywood Rd. Investigation revealed that Gavin Kane (age 24 of Big Lake) was driving under the influence. Gavin was arrested and transported to Palmer Pretrial, where he was remanded.   

Posted on 4/13/2024 5:25:27 AM by DPS\jmanspaugh