AK24033528

Location: Noorvik
Type: Disturbance [DIST]

Dispatch Text:

On 04/13/24 at approximately 07:48 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance involving a firearm in Noorvik. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 4/18/2024 8:26:07 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment