AK24033533

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft in the first degree

Dispatch Text:

On April 13, 2024, at approximately 0800 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an agency assist at the Chena Pump boat launch. Investigation revealed that Kyle Wiehl was in possession of a stolen vehicle. Mr. Wiehl was arrested and remanded to FCC for Vehicle theft in the first degree and Misconduct involving a controlled substance.

Posted on 4/15/2024 1:19:12 PM by DPS\gesommers