AK24033542

Location: Kwethluk
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On 04/13/24 at approximately 09:45 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Burglary in Kwethluk at the Kwethluk Native Store. The safe was located at a fishcamp just north of Kwethluk in the snow, and unsuccessful attempts were made to break it open. The safe was returned, and the investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 4/18/2024 1:16:45 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment