AK24033561

Location: Selawik
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 04/12/24 at approximately 22:06 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigative results were forwarded to the DA' s office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 4/18/2024 8:29:15 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment