AK24033574

Location: Akiachak
Type: Theft - Vehicle

Dispatch Text:

On 04/13/24 at approximately 16:32 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Vehicle Theft from the Akiachak Police Department. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 24 YOA Nathaniel Moses of Akiachak for Vehicle Theft of the police side by side and Criminal Trespass.

Posted on 4/18/2024 1:17:43 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment