AK24033587

Location: Cantwell
Type: SAR

Dispatch Text:

On 04/13/2024 at 1715 hours AST received a report of a Garmin SOS activation near Mile 191 Parks Highway.  A 37-year-old male from North Pole with a broken leg from a snow machine accident was evacuated by Life Med and transported to a hospital for treatment.   

Posted on 4/13/2024 8:57:27 PM by DPS\dwbozman