AK24033599

Location: Emmonak
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On 04/13/24 at approximately 23:39 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a REDDI report of a person Driving Under the Influence. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 25 YOA Jeniah Alstrom of Alakunuk for Driving Under the Influence.

Posted on 4/18/2024 1:18:35 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment