AK24033611

Location: Kivalina
Type: Deceased Person [DECP]

Dispatch Text:

On 04/14/2024 at approximately 03:42 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Deceased Person. 40 YOA Lisa Sage of Kivalina had passed away from natural causes. The State Medical Examiner's Office was contacted, and the body was released to the next of kin.  

Posted on 4/18/2024 8:40:29 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment