AK24033621

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On April 14, 2024, at approximately 0900 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a Disturbance in the Fairbanks area. Alleged Victim stated his girlfriend tried to run him over with a vehicle this investigation is still ongoing.  

Posted on 4/15/2024 1:27:52 PM by DPS\gesommers