AK24033663

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft 2 x2

Dispatch Text:

On April 14th 2024, at about 1738, Troopers responded to the area of Lakeview Terrace for the report of a stolen vehicle being sold on the Facebook Market Place. Upon further investigation, Troopers ran checks on 17 vehicles located on the property, with two of them being stolen. John McClain of Fairbanks was charged with two counts of Theft in the 2nd degree for Theft of Mislaid property.

Posted on 4/15/2024 4:36:24 PM by DPS\jwconnolly