AK24033668

Location: Kodiak
Type: FALSE STATEMENT ON LICENSE APPLICATION

Dispatch Text:

On 04/14/2024, Kodiak AWT conducted a residency investigation on Xander Laskie, age 21 of Kodiak.  Investigation revealed that Laskie obtained a 2023 resident sport fishing license while not qualifying for residency in the State of Alaska.  Laskie was issued a citation for Making a False Statement on a License Application with a fine of $320.

Posted on 4/22/2024 3:20:17 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers