AK24033695

Location: Saint Michael
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 04/15/24 at approximately 05:14 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 28 YOA Leroy Kobuk of Fairbanks for DV Assault 2, DV Assault 4, and DV Criminal Mischief 4.

Posted on 4/25/2024 2:52:30 PM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment