AK24033709

Location: Eagle
Type: Structure Fire

Dispatch Text:

On April 11, 2024 at about 4:45 PM, the Eagle Village Public Safety Officer responded to a structure fire with the Eagle Volunteer Fire Department. The two story out building was fully engulfed on their arrival. Fire personnel and VPSOs prevented the spread of the fire to the nearby house. The State Fire Marshall's office was consulted on this incident. The cause of the fire was determined to be an accident and no criminal activity is suspected. Two individuals sustained minor smoke inhalation and burns prior to VPSO arrival. They were transported to the clinic and then released. 

Posted on 4/15/2024 10:47:35 AM by SOA\sohessler