AK24033717

Location: Wasilla
Type: Fail Giving Immediate Notice of Accident

Dispatch Text:

              On 4/15/2024 at approximately 0821 hours AST was dispatched to Wasilla in reference to a single vehicle rollover collision. Investigations revealed Robert Casello YOA 37 of Wasilla, left the scene of an accident without immediately giving notice. Robert was cited for Failing to Give Immediate Notice of Accident and given a court date for a mandatory court appearance.

Posted on 4/15/2024 12:22:09 PM by DPS\mlalkarmy