AK24033768

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On May 3rd, 2024 at approximately 1320 hours, the Alaska State Troopers Criminal Suppression Unit (CSU) in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near S. Cushman St. and 30th Ave. The front passenger was identified as Ethan Pilot, 25, of Fairbanks.

Pilot had an outstanding misdemeanor No Bail arrest warrant for Failure to Report to Jail on the original charges of DUI and Violating Conditions of Release for a Misdemeanor. Pilot was placed under arrest and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 5/3/2024 4:03:08 PM by DPS\tjnorris