AK24033796

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/22/24 at approximately 2050 hours Palmer AST contacted Austin Lewis, age 29 of Palmer, at a residence on Jewel St in Palmer. Lewis had an outstanding warrant for his arrest based on original charges of Misconduct Involving Weapons 4th Degree, Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances 5th Degree, and Violating Conditions of Release. Lewis was arrested without incident and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial with $500 bail.

Posted on 4/23/2024 6:12:16 AM by DPS\cdwebb