AK24033823

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 04/15/2024 at approximately 1344 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a black Chevy pickup for a seatbelt violation on Church Road in Wasilla. The driver was identified as Cord Hanaway, age 42 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Hanaway to have a suspended driver's license with previous convictions within the previous ten years. Hanaway was issued a misdemeanor summons for Driving While License Suspended. 

Posted on 4/16/2024 10:18:41 AM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol