AK24033889

Location: FAIRBANKS
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On April 15, 2024 at approximately 5:30pm, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on an illegally operated four wheeler.  Investigation resulted in the arrest of Billy Gene Tilbury of Fairbanks.  Mr. Tilbury was charged with driving while under the influence.  He was transported to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident. 

Posted on 4/16/2024 6:03:14 AM by DPS\ljaltepeter