AK24033906

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Crim Misc 4, A4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On April 16th 2024, at approximately 2350 hours, Troopers responded to the area of Maria St in Fairbanks for a disturbance between three family members. Upon further investigation, it was determined that Alexander Rice had caused physical injury to the victim during an argument. It was also determined that Zoe Rice had caused damage to a door and tv during an argument. Zoe and Alexander were remanded to FCC without incident.  

Posted on 4/16/2024 1:31:46 AM by DPS\jwconnolly