AK24033953
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On July 16th, 2024, at approximately 2218 hours, AST responded to an area off of South Cushman for a report of a subject removal. On scene AST contacted Christopher Wortman who was found to have an outstanding warrant. He was arrested and remanded to FCC.
Posted on 7/17/2024 3:14:02 AM by DPS\pptesta