AK24033981

Location: Chefornak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/16/24 at approximately 11:38 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 22 YOA Theodore Jimmy of Chefornak for Assault 4.

Posted on 4/22/2024 9:26:13 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment