AK24034052

Location: Big Lake
Type: DV Burglary, Criminal Mischief, Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 4/16/24 Palmer AST responded to Big Lake for report of a burglary. Investigation has resulted in the identification of two suspects, a male and a female. Arrest warrants have been requested for both parties and the investigation is ongoing. The male is being charged with DV Burglary 1st Degree, DV Criminal Mischief 4th Degree and Theft 4th Degree. The female is being charged with Burglary 1st Degree for her role as a getaway driver.

Posted on 4/17/2024 6:19:54 AM by DPS\cdwebb