AK24034058

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest x 2

Dispatch Text:

On 04/22/2024 at 1600 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a warrant tip off Pittman Road. Investigation revealed, Latish Culbertson 32 YOA had two outstanding warrants for her arrest for Fail to Remand Original Change DUI. Latish was transported and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where she is held without bail.

Posted on 4/22/2024 5:33:40 PM by DPS\mdbarela