AK24034064

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 04/16/2024 at approximately 1451 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a gold Chevy Malibu for an equipment violation on the Parks Highway near W. Museum Drive. The driver was identified as Derry Paxton, age 47 of Palmer. Investigation revealed Paxton to have a suspended driver's license with previous convictions of driving while suspended within the previous 10 years. Paxton was issued a misdemeanor summons for Driving While License Suspended.

Posted on 4/17/2024 9:34:06 AM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol