AK24034104

Location: Nikiski
Type: No Insurance/Misuse of Plates/Driving with No License

Dispatch Text:

On 4/16/24 at 1450 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a small passenger car on the Kenai Spur Hwy near Techatnu St. in Nikiski. Investigation revealed the driver, Juett Lynwood Cook, 30 of Nikiski, was driving without a license, No Insurance, and with a license plate that did not belong to the vehicle. Cook was issued two misdemeanor citations for No Insurance and Misuse of Plates, and cited for No Valid Operators License (NVOL).  

Posted on 4/17/2024 10:02:06 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment