AK24034117

Location: North Pole
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On April 16, 2024, at approximately 1638 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to the area of Plack Road in North Pole for a report of a disturbance. Multiple witnesses saw William Chickalusion throw a female down to the ground on the side of Plack Road causing a laceration above her left eye and bruising to her left eye. William was arrested for assault in the fourth degree and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 4/17/2024 1:24:11 AM by DPS\jdchipps