AK24034137

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/16/2024 at approximately 2028 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation near the intersection of W. Blondell and Parks Highway. The driver was identified as Jesiah Hanson, age 29 of Wasilla. The passenger was identified as Emma Vanborg, age 24 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed both had outstanding warrants out for their arrest. Both were placed under arrest and transported to MatSu Pre-Trial. Bail was set at $250 for each individual.

Posted on 4/16/2024 10:35:54 PM by DPS\shsutton