AK24034147

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 4/16/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a REDDI report of a disoriented female having difficulty driving near University Ave. Investigation determined the driver, Amy Wood (age 44), was driving under the influence. Amy was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on 1x count of DUI.

The Alaska State Troopers would like to thank University of Alaska Fairbanks Police Department for their assistance during this incident.

Posted on 4/17/2024 2:52:20 AM by DPS\jalindblom