AK24034211
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 08/29/2024 at approximately 2117 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for equipment violations. The Trooper identified an occupant as Roxy Carroll, who had a warrant out for her arrest. Carroll was arrested and transported to FCC for remand without incident.
Posted on 8/29/2024 11:02:51 PM by DPS\hrchurness