AK24035721

Location: Newtok
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 04/17/24 at approximately 16:18 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Theft of a gun, after the fact. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 4/22/2024 9:29:40 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment